<br>

<br><br>

Visa & Immigration
<br>

1

 

 

Visas & Immigration
dd


 

 

 

 

 

 

  The Office of International Student Services (OISS) is pleased to welcome all international students to HUFS.

  On this page you will find useful visa information. If you have any difficulties, please feel free to contact us.

       - exchange@hufs.ac.kr (prospective exchange/visiting students) 

       - international@hufs.ac.kr (current international students)

       - visa consultation(签证出入境咨询) : http://www.sejongno.co.kr(agency) / kakaotalk : sejongno

 

2

 

 

  Our office provides one-stop immigration advice and services on campus. International students will find most of the forms required for filing with the Seoul Immigration Office at the OISS. If you have any concerns, questions or need assistance, please feel free to visit our office. (*every other Tuesday)

 

 

 

 A. Alien Register

 

  Students who plan to stay longer than 90 days need to apply for Residence Permission

at the Seoul Immigration Office within 90 days of their arrival in Korea.


 

  

순번

서류

비고

1

통합신청서

◾정해진 신청서 양식에 개인정보 기입(OISS 사무실 수령/온라인 다운로드)

2

여권 원본

 

3

사진 1

3.5*4.5cm / 흰색 배경화면

4

재학증명서

or

등록금 납입증명서

◾학부&대학원 합격자

- 재학증명서의 경우 학기 시작 이후에 발급이 가능하므로, 사전에

  외국인등록을 신청하는 학생의 경우, 등록금 납입증명서로 신청가능

 

❇등록금 납입증명서 발급방법

 - 은행창구에서 등록금납부 후 등록금고지서에 은행도장 날인

 - ATM기에서 등록금납부 후 이체영수증

 - 등록금 납부 후 학교를 방문하여 등록금 납부확인서 발급

5

체류지 입증서류

◾임대차 계약서

(친구명의로 계약된 부동산에 거주하여, 임대차 계약서에 본인의 명의가 없는 경우, 집 계약서에 기재된 친구의 외국인등록증 앞뒤 복사본 체출)

◾기숙사 거주학생 : 기숙사 관리자에게 문의하여 거주/숙소 제공서 발급

6

수수료 4만원 (현금)

◾등록 수수료 30,000 + 대행 수수료 10,000


 

Alien Card [EN]

Period

Within 90 days after arrival

Required Documents

1.Application Form

2.Photo(3.5*4.5)

3.Passport(Copy of Visa)

4.Tuberculosis Test Result*

5.Statement of Enrollment/Tuition payment receipt

6.Fee (30,000won)

 

外国人登陆证  [CN]

时间

登陆后90天以内



材料

 



  1. 申请书

  2. 照片(3.5*4.5)

  3. 护照(+签证复印件)

  4. 肺结核诊断书

  5. 在学证明书/学费缴纳收据

  6. 手续费30,000韩币

 



 

B. Extension of Stay (e.g. D-2 from 6 months to one year)

 

  Before 4 months from the current expiration date to expiration date. 

(In the case of apply for the extension after the expiration date, you shall pay the penalty.)

 

 

 

순번

서류

비고

1

통합신청서

◾정해진 신청서 양식에 개인정보 기입 (OISS 사무실 수령/온라인 다운로드)

2

외국인등록증 원본

◾등록증 사진 변경신청 시 흰색 배경사진 1 (3.5*4.5) / 수수료 30,000

3

여권 원본

 

4

재학증명서 원본

◾학부&대학원 재학생 : 재학증명서, 성적증명서

5

예금잔고증명서 원본

( 1개월 이내 서류 )

◾본인명의 / 한국에서 발급

◾학부&대학원 재학생

 - 직전학기 평균학점 2.0 이상 : 잔고증명서(출석률여부에 따라 다름)

 - 직전학기 평균학점 2.0 미만 : 잔고증명서(2,400만원)

 - 직전학기 평균학점 1.0 미만 : 잔고증명서(2,400만원) + 교수추천서

6

체류지 입증서류

◾임대차 계약서 (친구명의로 계약된 부동산에 거주하여, 임대차 계약서에 본

인의 명의가 없는 경우 집 계약서에 기재된 친구의 외국인등록증 앞뒤 복사

본 제출)

◾기숙사 거주학생 : 기숙사 관리자에게 문의하여 거주/숙소 제공서 발급

7

결핵 검진서 원본

◾여권, 외국인 등록증, 수수료를 지참하여 보건소 방문 및 검사

1~4일 이내 검진서 재방문 수령

◾ 2016 3월 이후 제출한 학생 외 전부 제출

8

수수료 7만원 (현금)

◾체류자격 연장 수수료 60,000 + 대행 수수료 10,000

 

 

 

D2

No

Apply

Change

Extend

 

Domestic South Korea Embassy

It is not possible for students who have C-3-2,C-3-3,C-3-9,D-3,E-9,E-10,G-1 visa to apply

D-2(1~2Y) Expire

Graduation Deferment

Transfer students included

4 months before expiration

Required Documents

 

Application Form

Photo

Passport

Tuberculosis Test Result*

5. Certificate of Graduation

6. Certificate of Admission

7. Business License of University

8. Financial Statement (20,000$)

9. Certificate of family relationship

10. Fee

 

 

Application Form

Photo

Copy of Passport

Alien Card

Tuberculosis Test Result*

Certificate of Admission /

   Tuition payment receipt

Certificate of Enrollment

Confirmation of residence*

(D-4) Proof of Attendance

Fee (100,000won)

Alien Card Making Fee (30,000won)

 

* Students from the nations noticed below need to submit Certificate of Diploma and Financial Statement.

Application Form

Copy of Passport

Alien Card

Tuberculosis Test Result*

5. Certificate of Enrollment

Transcript

7. Confirmation of residence

8. Fee (60,000won)

 

1) Master’s degree: Supervisor’s confirmation of Thesis Schedule, Financial Statement

2) Bachelor’s degree: Confirmation of supervisor, Statement of Reasons, Financial Statement

* GPA below 2.0: Statement of reasons, Confirmation of Advisor, Financial Statement

 

  D2

 

申请

  变更

  延长

  

地点及资格

  

入学前

在韩国驻本国大使馆申请

  

D-4D-2变更的情况

(C-3-2,C-3-3,C-3-9,D-3,E-9,E-10,

G-1签证持有者不可申请D-2)

 

D-2(1~2) 到期

毕业延长申请

插班生包括

到期前四个月开始可以申请

  

材料

1. 申请书

2. 照片

3. 护照

4. 肺结核诊断报告*

5. 最终学历公正材料

6. 标准入学许可书(学校发)

7. 学校营业执照(学校发)

8. 存款证明(20,000$ 以上)

9. 亲属关系证明书

   (提交父母财产证明时)

10. 手续费

1. 申请书

2. 照片

3. 护照

4. 外国人登陆证

5. 肺结核诊断报告*

6. 标准入学许可书,入学金提交收据

7. 在学证明书

8. 居住地证明书/房屋合约书*

9. (D-4) 语学院出勤证明书

10. 手续费 (10万韩币)

11. 登陆证再发放费用 (3万韩币)

  * 标记国家公民

   1. 学历公证书

   2. 财产证明 等材料需要追缴.

1. 申请书

2. 护照复印件

3. 外国人登陆证

4. 肺结核诊断报告*

5. 在学证明书

6. 成绩证明书

7. 居住地证明书/房屋合同

8. 手续费6万韩币)

* 学期延长

1)研究生: 论文指导日程确认书,

论文计划书,财产证明420万韩币

2)本科生指导教授确认书

         事由书财产证明书

* 绩点不足2.0情况

事由书指导教授确认书财产证明书



C. Changing Status of Stay (e.g. Tourist visa to D2 or D4 to D2)

 

  If you are a D-4 status(General training - Korean language course) foreigner and have been

 admitted to our degree seeking or exchange/visiting courses (undergraduate, post undergraduate courses),

 you should apply to change your status of stay to D-2 (Overseas Study) before our reqular courses start.

 If you entered into Korea with a Tourist visa and need to enroll in our university's programs,

 you should apply for this as well.

 

 

 

순번

서류

비고

1

통합신청서

◾정해진 신청서 양식에 개인정보 기입(OISS 사무실 수령/온라인 다운로드)

2

외국인등록증 원본

 

3

여권 원본

 

4

사진 1

3.5*4.5cm / 흰색 배경화면

◾기존 외국인 등록증 사진 이용 시 사진제출 불필요

5

표준입학허가서 원본

◾학부&대학원 합격 후, 등록금 납부한 학생에 한해 학교에서 발급되는 서류

6

예금잔고증명서 원본

◾본인명의 / 한국에서 발급, 2000만원

7

최종학력 입증서류 원본

◾고등학교 졸업자 : 졸업증 영사확인 or 학력인증서

◾전문대학교 졸업자 : 최종학력 졸업증, 학력인증서

◾대학교 졸업자 : 학사학위증 학력인증서

❇학교에 이미 최종학력 인증서를 제출했을 경우, 원본 대조필 받은 복사본 역시 제출가능 (학교에 방문하여 수령)

8

재학증명서 원본

and

등록금 납입증명서 원본

◾어학당 재학생 : 어학당 재학증명서, 성적&출석 증명서 (전과정)

◾합격 후 한국에 막 입국한 학생 : 등록금 납입증명서

❇등록금 납입증명서 발급방법

 - 은행창구에서 등록금납부 후 등록금고지서에 은행도장 날인

 - ATM기에서 등록금납부 후 이체영수증

 - 등록금 납부 후 학교를 방문하여 등록금 납부확인서 발급

9

체류지 입증서류

◾임대차 계약서 (친구명의로 계약된 부동산에 거주하여, 임대차 계약서에 본

인의 명의가 없는 경우 집계약서에 기재된 친구의 외국인등록증 앞뒤 복사

본 체출)

◾지방에 거주하던 학생 : 지방에 거주하던 학생이 서울지역 대학교로 입학

하는 경우 반드시 주소지를 서울로 옮긴 후 관련 계약서 준비

◾기숙사 거주학생 : 기숙사 관리자에게 문의하여 거주/숙소 제공서 발급

10

결핵 검진서 원본

◾여권, 외국인 등록증(외국인 등록증이 없을 경우 생략가능), 수수료를 지참하여 보건소 방문 및 검사

1~4일 이내 검진서 재방문 수령

◾2016년 3월 이후 제출한 학생 외 전부 제출

11

수수료 14만원

◾체류자격 변경 100,000 + 외국인등록 30,000 + 대행 수수료 10,000

 

 
 

 Location of Seoul Immigration Office   

     (Sejongno)

  Address / Contact

  

 
 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

(Click the image to view the Google Maps)

 Address
 
   Seoul Global Center 2F, 3F 64-1 
   Seorin-dong
   Jongno-gu
   Seoul, South Korea
 
 Telephone: +82-2-731-1799
  
 Subway: Jonggak Station (Line #1)
 
 Working Hours: 9:00 - 12:00 
                           13:00 - 18:00
                     Monday through Friday 

 Please follow this link to the our government website to find more detailed information about immigration guide in English.